ratings1x2
soccer match ratings

Home and away ratings by league.

Choose a country and league, then compare venue splits side by side.

Continents 5
Countries 150
Status Live
Live data — not yet cached in the database
No cached league history dataset for this league yet.
Matches 217
Avg Goals 2.24
Avg Home 1.36
Avg Away 0.88
Home Win % 47.0%
Draw % 28.6%
Away Win % 24.4%

Team Comparison

Select teams to calculate odds, or build a full round of fixtures.
Calculating…
No rows yet Rows will be created automatically from the league size.
Rows Created0
Rows Ready0
Margin0.00%
Each row shows 1X2, DNB, O/U 2.5, and BTTS prices for one matchup.

Replays every completed match stored for this league through the ratings-only model and compares it against the bookmaker odds recorded at the time.

Market weight: how much of the reported probability comes from the de-vigged market versus the ratings-only model (0 = pure model, 1 = pure market). Edge threshold: a relative edge against the raw (vigged) price actually on offer — model_p / raw_implied_p − 1 — since that's what you'd actually pay, and a flat percentage-point gap means very different things at a 10% price versus a 70% one. Recalculating…
Matches Backtested 217
Avg Brier Score 0.5761
Pick Accuracy 53.5%
Source postgres
Raw Model Brier 0.5769
Market Brier 0.5782
Blended Model Beats Market? Yes
Market Weight 0.7
"Avg Brier Score" and the calibration/match tables below use the model blended 70% toward the de-vigged market (raw ratings-only model shown separately as "Raw Model Brier") — edges and value bets are computed from this blended view.
Value Bets Found 0
Value Bet Hit Rate -
ROI (flat stake) -
ROI Trustworthy? No
Relative edge ≥ 10.0% (against the raw, vigged price actually on offer) flags a value bet · 0 of 217 matches had at least one · staked 0.00, profit 0.00 units.
Side Bets Hit Rate Staked Profit ROI
home 0 - 0.00 0.00 -
draw 0 - 0.00 0.00 -
away 0 - 0.00 0.00 -
Value bets broken down by outcome side — a lopsided book (almost all bets on one side) means the ROI above is more likely measuring a systematic model bias toward that side than real per-match mispricing.
Predicted Range Predicted Avg Actual Freq Samples
0–10% 7.6% 0.0% 33
10–20% 15.9% 16.0% 94
20–30% 25.7% 29.8% 191
30–40% 32.6% 27.6% 145
40–50% 44.5% 44.0% 84
50–60% 54.7% 58.1% 43
60–70% 64.3% 66.7% 33
70–80% 74.8% 72.0% 25
80–90% 81.7% 100.0% 3
Date Match Result HOME (1) DRAW (X) AWAY (2)
Model Price Edge Model Price Edge Model Price Edge
17.01.24 AA Aparecidense vs Ipora EC 1-1 45% 48% -6.3 30% 33% -8.6 25% 31% -20.3
17.01.24 Goianesia EC vs Anapolis FC 1-0 27% 30% -10.0 31% 33% -8.0 42% 49% -13.8
18.01.24 AE Jataiense vs CRAC Catalano 2-1 29% 34% -13.9 31% 33% -8.4 40% 45% -11.4
18.01.24 Goias EC vs Goiania EC 1-0 76% 81% -6.0 17% 20% -14.3 7% 10% -29.3
18.01.24 Vila Nova-GO vs Goiatuba EC 2-0 73% 76% -4.9 19% 23% -16.5 8% 12% -30.4
19.01.24 Morrinhos FC vs Atletico GO 0-1 12% 15% -21.8 21% 24% -14.1 67% 72% -6.9
20.01.24 Anapolis FC vs Vila Nova-GO 1-0 23% 23% 1.0 30% 31% -5.2 47% 57% -17.7
21.01.24 Atletico GO vs Goias EC 0-0 48% 51% -6.6 29% 32% -9.2 23% 29% -22.4
21.01.24 CRAC Catalano vs AA Aparecidense 0-0 42% 44% -5.3 31% 34% -9.6 27% 34% -21.1
21.01.24 Goiania EC vs AE Jataiense 4-1 44% 47% -6.1 30% 32% -7.8 27% 34% -21.6
21.01.24 Goiatuba EC vs Morrinhos FC 1-0 50% 55% -8.9 28% 30% -6.6 22% 27% -19.9
24.01.24 AA Aparecidense vs Atletico GO 2-1 25% 27% -9.3 29% 31% -6.2 47% 55% -14.7
24.01.24 CRAC Catalano vs Vila Nova-GO 0-1 24% 27% -9.8 30% 33% -9.0 45% 53% -13.9
24.01.24 Goias EC vs Anapolis FC 1-0 63% 67% -6.4 24% 26% -10.0 14% 18% -25.6
26.01.24 Goianesia EC vs Goiatuba EC 1-1 49% 52% -5.7 29% 32% -8.9 22% 28% -21.6
27.01.24 AA Aparecidense vs Goias EC 1-1 25% 28% -10.2 29% 31% -6.8 46% 53% -14.1
28.01.24 Anapolis FC vs CRAC Catalano 0-0 49% 53% -8.0 30% 34% -10.1 20% 25% -18.8
28.01.24 Goiatuba EC vs AE Jataiense 1-0 49% 53% -6.9 29% 32% -8.6 22% 27% -20.4
28.01.24 Vila Nova-GO vs Atletico GO 2-1 41% 43% -3.9 30% 32% -7.5 29% 38% -22.5
31.01.24 CRAC Catalano vs Goias EC 0-2 18% 21% -14.5 26% 28% -7.7 57% 62% -9.5
31.01.24 Goianesia EC vs AE Jataiense 0-1 50% 53% -6.1 28% 31% -9.3 22% 29% -24.0
31.01.24 Vila Nova-GO vs AA Aparecidense 3-1 64% 66% -3.5 23% 27% -13.7 13% 19% -29.2
01.02.24 Atletico GO vs Anapolis FC 2-1 65% 69% -6.9 23% 26% -11.2 12% 16% -25.4
01.02.24 Goiatuba EC vs Goiania EC 1-1 44% 49% -9.2 30% 32% -7.7 26% 32% -19.6
04.02.24 AE Jataiense vs Morrinhos FC 2-2 53% 60% -10.6 28% 30% -6.3 18% 22% -15.3
04.02.24 Anapolis FC vs AA Aparecidense 4-0 44% 47% -4.6 31% 35% -10.6 24% 31% -21.8
04.02.24 CRAC Catalano vs Goiatuba EC 0-1 42% 43% -1.5 31% 35% -10.4 27% 34% -22.7
04.02.24 Goias EC vs Vila Nova-GO 0-0 46% 48% -2.9 30% 32% -8.3 24% 31% -22.6
05.02.24 Atletico GO vs Ipora EC 3-0 76% 81% -6.5 16% 18% -9.7 8% 11% -28.0
07.02.24 AA Aparecidense vs Goianesia EC 1-1 51% 53% -3.8 30% 34% -12.7 19% 25% -24.2
07.02.24 Morrinhos FC vs Goias EC 0-3 13% 17% -25.0 22% 27% -17.3 65% 67% -3.7
07.02.24 Vila Nova-GO vs AE Jataiense 1-0 72% 76% -4.9 19% 22% -14.9 9% 13% -30.0
08.02.24 Anapolis FC vs Goiania EC 1-0 57% 62% -7.1 26% 29% -8.8 17% 22% -23.6
08.02.24 Atletico GO vs CRAC Catalano 0-0 74% 79% -6.0 18% 21% -13.4 8% 11% -28.8
08.02.24 Ipora EC vs Goiatuba EC 1-3 38% 40% -3.9 31% 33% -7.9 31% 39% -21.4
10.02.24 AA Aparecidense vs Morrinhos FC 3-1 54% 57% -5.6 28% 31% -10.6 18% 24% -23.8
10.02.24 Goianesia EC vs Vila Nova-GO 0-0 22% 26% -15.2 30% 33% -11.1 49% 53% -9.0
10.02.24 Goias EC vs AE Jataiense 4-1 71% 74% -4.2 20% 24% -17.0 9% 13% -30.6
11.02.24 Goiatuba EC vs Anapolis FC 0-0 42% 47% -8.7 31% 33% -7.6 27% 32% -17.2
12.02.24 Goiania EC vs Atletico GO 1-3 14% 17% -19.2 25% 29% -14.3 61% 65% -5.8
12.02.24 Ipora EC vs CRAC Catalano 1-3 47% 51% -7.9 29% 31% -7.0 24% 31% -20.6
14.02.24 Goias EC vs Goianesia EC 3-0 75% 79% -5.7 18% 22% -15.7 7% 10% -28.6
15.02.24 AE Jataiense vs AA Aparecidense 1-4 39% 41% -4.5 31% 33% -8.0 30% 38% -21.1
15.02.24 Atletico GO vs Goiatuba EC 6-0 69% 72% -5.0 21% 25% -14.9 10% 14% -28.7
15.02.24 Vila Nova-GO vs Morrinhos FC 3-0 79% 85% -6.9 15% 17% -10.9 6% 8% -26.8
16.02.24 Anapolis FC vs Ipora EC 4-0 56% 61% -8.4 27% 29% -7.6 17% 22% -20.4
16.02.24 CRAC Catalano vs Goiania EC 0-0 40% 43% -5.1 31% 34% -9.2 28% 36% -20.7
18.02.24 AA Aparecidense vs Goiatuba EC 1-1 48% 51% -6.6 29% 32% -9.2 23% 29% -22.4
18.02.24 AE Jataiense vs Atletico GO 0-2 15% 17% -15.7 23% 26% -8.6 62% 68% -9.6
18.02.24 Goianesia EC vs CRAC Catalano 1-0 44% 48% -6.9 31% 34% -9.3 25% 31% -20.3
18.02.24 Goias EC vs Ipora EC 1-0 83% 88% -6.1 13% 14% -11.8 4% 6% -28.4
18.02.24 Morrinhos FC vs Anapolis FC 2-1 23% 27% -13.2 30% 33% -10.0 47% 53% -10.9
19.02.24 Vila Nova-GO vs Goiania EC 2-1 74% 78% -5.7 19% 22% -14.3 8% 11% -28.5
24.02.24 CRAC Catalano vs Morrinhos FC 2-1 53% 56% -5.9 28% 31% -9.8 19% 25% -23.8
24.02.24 Ipora EC vs Vila Nova-GO 1-3 13% 17% -20.9 23% 27% -14.2 64% 68% -6.5
25.02.24 Anapolis FC vs AE Jataiense 4-0 62% 67% -6.8 25% 28% -10.9 13% 17% -24.4
25.02.24 Atletico GO vs Goianesia EC 5-1 75% 79% -6.1 18% 21% -14.4 8% 11% -29.3
25.02.24 Goiania EC vs AA Aparecidense 0-1 43% 48% -9.6 31% 33% -7.6 26% 31% -16.4
25.02.24 Goiatuba EC vs Goias EC 1-2 21% 26% -19.9 28% 31% -11.6 51% 55% -6.1
02.03.24 Goiania EC vs Goias EC 0-0 14% 18% -21.5 23% 26% -13.0 63% 67% -6.4
02.03.24 Goiatuba EC vs Atletico GO 0-3 16% 19% -14.8 26% 29% -10.1 58% 65% -10.0
03.03.24 AA Aparecidense vs Anapolis FC 3-0 42% 47% -10.7 31% 34% -8.9 27% 32% -16.1
03.03.24 Goianesia EC vs Vila Nova-GO 2-2 18% 22% -17.6 29% 33% -13.9 53% 57% -7.3
09.03.24 Vila Nova-GO vs Goianesia EC 1-0 71% 75% -5.7 20% 23% -12.7 9% 13% -28.0
10.03.24 Anapolis FC vs AA Aparecidense 1-0 48% 52% -7.4 30% 32% -8.1 22% 28% -19.6
10.03.24 Goias EC vs Goiania EC 1-1 78% 83% -5.8 16% 18% -13.5 6% 9% -29.3
11.03.24 Atletico GO vs Goiatuba EC 5-0 80% 85% -6.0 15% 17% -12.9 5% 7% -28.3
16.03.24 AA Aparecidense vs Vila Nova-GO 2-0 25% 29% -15.3 30% 34% -10.6 45% 50% -10.4
17.03.24 Goiania EC vs Atletico GO 2-3 11% 13% -18.4 21% 24% -13.3 68% 74% -7.8
25.03.24 Atletico GO vs Goiania EC 3-1 82% 86% -5.2 13% 15% -13.8 6% 8% -30.8
27.03.24 Vila Nova-GO vs AA Aparecidense 3-0 69% 75% -6.9 21% 23% -10.5 10% 13% -26.1
15.01.25 Goianesia EC vs Inhumas EC 0-1 44% 48% -7.5 31% 34% -9.1 25% 31% -19.5
15.01.25 Goiatuba EC vs Goias EC 2-1 17% 20% -15.8 26% 29% -10.7 57% 62% -8.4
15.01.25 Vila Nova-GO vs AA Aparecidense 1-0 50% 57% -11.8 29% 31% -6.5 20% 24% -14.3
16.01.25 Atletico GO vs AE Jataiense 0-0 75% 81% -7.5 17% 19% -8.2 8% 11% -26.4
16.01.25 CRAC Catalano vs Anapolis FC 1-1 43% 47% -7.7 32% 36% -11.1 25% 30% -18.5
17.01.25 Abecat Ouvidorense GO vs Goiania EC 1-0 41% 41% 0.5 31% 34% -9.8 28% 38% -24.7
18.01.25 Goias EC vs CRAC Catalano 0-0 67% 71% -5.7 22% 25% -12.3 11% 15% -27.4
18.01.25 Inhumas EC vs Goiatuba EC 2-1 37% 38% -3.7 32% 35% -9.0 31% 39% -20.4
19.01.25 AA Aparecidense vs Abecat Ouvidorense GO 1-0 56% 60% -7.3 27% 31% -10.8 17% 22% -23.1
19.01.25 Anapolis FC vs Vila Nova-GO 0-0 33% 36% -8.2 32% 34% -8.4 35% 42% -16.9
19.01.25 Goiania EC vs Atletico GO 0-2 17% 18% -7.9 25% 27% -5.0 58% 67% -13.1
22.01.25 AA Aparecidense vs AE Jataiense 3-0 55% 58% -5.6 27% 30% -9.8 18% 24% -23.9
22.01.25 CRAC Catalano vs Atletico GO 2-2 18% 20% -9.7 28% 30% -8.6 54% 61% -11.6
22.01.25 Goias EC vs Goiania EC 3-0 76% 80% -4.6 17% 21% -19.0 7% 10% -31.7
22.01.25 Inhumas EC vs Abecat Ouvidorense GO 1-0 41% 43% -3.7 32% 36% -11.1 27% 34% -21.2
23.01.25 Goiatuba EC vs Anapolis FC 0-1 34% 35% -2.7 32% 35% -8.8 34% 43% -19.8
23.01.25 Vila Nova-GO vs Goianesia EC 1-0 73% 81% -9.1 20% 21% -6.8 7% 9% -19.0
25.01.25 Anapolis FC vs Goias EC 0-1 24% 28% -12.9 29% 32% -8.6 46% 53% -12.0
25.01.25 Goiania EC vs AA Aparecidense 1-1 31% 34% -7.8 31% 33% -7.3 38% 45% -16.7
26.01.25 Abecat Ouvidorense GO vs CRAC Catalano 2-0 34% 36% -4.4 32% 36% -9.6 34% 42% -19.4
26.01.25 Atletico GO vs Vila Nova-GO 1-3 57% 62% -8.3 26% 29% -7.9 16% 21% -21.6
26.01.25 Goianesia EC vs Goiatuba EC 2-2 41% 45% -10.3 32% 35% -8.7 27% 32% -15.0
28.01.25 Goias EC vs AE Jataiense 1-0 79% 84% -6.4 15% 17% -11.6 6% 8% -28.0
29.01.25 AA Aparecidense vs Inhumas EC 1-1 58% 62% -6.6 27% 30% -11.0 15% 20% -23.2
29.01.25 Atletico GO vs Goianesia EC 0-0 74% 79% -6.1 18% 21% -13.7 8% 11% -29.3
29.01.25 Vila Nova-GO vs CRAC Catalano 0-0 56% 59% -5.1 29% 32% -11.6 16% 20% -21.9
30.01.25 Anapolis FC vs Goiania EC 4-1 64% 68% -6.2 23% 26% -10.5 13% 17% -26.3
30.01.25 Goiatuba EC vs Abecat Ouvidorense GO 0-1 44% 45% -3.6 31% 35% -10.6 25% 32% -22.4
01.02.25 CRAC Catalano vs Goiatuba EC 0-0 49% 51% -3.5 30% 33% -11.1 22% 29% -24.2
Showing the 100 most recent of 217 evaluated matches.

Home Ratings

12 teams
Home team ratings and rankings based on historical performance.
Rank Team Rating
1 Atletico GO 1882.18
2 Vila Nova-GO 1838.97
3 Goias EC 1811.07
4 Goiatuba EC 1711.47
5 Anapolis FC 1679.63
6 AA Anapolina 1669.69
7 AA Aparecidense 1666.62
8 CRAC Catalano 1665.06
9 Abecat Ouvidorense GO 1602.32
10 Centro Oeste SAF GO 1598.45
11 AE Jataiense 1575.75
12 Inhumas EC 1528.49

Away Ratings

12 teams
Away team ratings and rankings based on historical performance.
Rank Team Rating
1 Atletico GO 1785.28
2 Vila Nova-GO 1756.55
3 Goias EC 1729.25
4 Goiatuba EC 1672.18
5 Anapolis FC 1614.59
6 AA Anapolina 1600.02
7 AA Aparecidense 1583.96
8 Centro Oeste SAF GO 1559.93
9 CRAC Catalano 1557.90
10 Abecat Ouvidorense GO 1552.32
11 AE Jataiense 1541.00
12 Inhumas EC 1437.77